?

Log in

 
 
13 August 2007 @ 12:36 pm
omigosh a newb :o!  
Hello! I'm Jamie and I will be your new Hyuuga Neji. I got accepted this weekend, but I wanted to wait to introduce myself until after I'd actually got him all set up so I at least had something to offer. And now I do. So yay.

A few of you may have seen me in the chat last night where I was...lurking rather poorly. I have a serious problem with trying to multitask--meaning, I can't do it hardly at all (ahah), so you'll have to forgive me. I'm all finished messing with Neji's crap so I should be more attentive from now on.

ANYWAY, you all can catch me on dearest edifice or sin and fate for Neji. I've got enough AIM names to last me forever, but they're all linked so wherever is fine. Neji's been at the pavilion for the last two years, so I'm assuming he would know a few of the characters and vice-versa, SO, that being said, if you want to make up a history with him/plot something, feel free to drop a note here or catch me on AIM. I'm on rather frequently when I'm not working and I don't bite like Neji, so please do IM me! I'm a bit shy but I promise I'm nice >]
 
 
 
Sasuke: Smug[Ribbon]vindicat0r on August 13th, 2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
You get major ♥ because NEJI.
*flail*

And Hello ^_^ I'm BRU.
(Sasuke, Yunoki and Gamma Mun).
sinandfate on August 13th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
*steals heart* I'll share it with him, because he needs it more than I do ;*

BUT OH, I'M IN THE CHAT WITH YOU, I BELIEVE, AND I'M NOT EVEN PAYING ATTENTION AGAIN, BECAUSE I FAIL. But we'll have to chat eventually just because your name is awesome and I want to type it a few times XD
Sasukevindicat0r on August 13th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
WE MUST PLAY. I LOVE NEJI.

lol, you don't fail! I have chat ADD alot of the time unless someone is like BRUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU then I'm like HI.

...and I sound high right now wtf.
sinandfate on August 13th, 2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
AT THE RISK OF SOUNDING NEEDY, YES LET'S PLAY PLZ.

Even the blinking doesn't get my attention. It's only a minor fail, and I'll get over it :D?

But the question is, are you high 8D?
Sasukevindicat0r on August 13th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
WHENEVER YOU WANT!

YUS! :D

Nope. XDDDDD
(Deleted comment)
sinandfate on August 13th, 2007 08:33 pm (UTC)
Heyyyy!
(Deleted comment)
sinandfate on August 13th, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
OH GOOD. I'm not alone, weee!
love_me_sublime on August 13th, 2007 09:14 pm (UTC)
WELCOME WELCOME!
NOW YOU'RE A DIRTY HOR.
By the way, my name's Chris. I play Fye D Flowright and Abel Nightroad.

Have a fabulous time here!
sinandfate on August 13th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
Ahh, it feels so good to be dirty x]

And it's nice to meet you~ I feel the fun times coming on already XD
Itachi Uchiha: building a mysteryblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
Itachi promises not to stalk Neji too much. ♥
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
ORLY? And just how good are Itachi's promises ;]?
Itachi Uchiha: I fail at smilingblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 04:55 am (UTC)
Itachi pleads the Fifth on that one. He can pretend this is not in Amsterdam. Goddamn lawyers.
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 04:58 am (UTC)
D: That's what I thought! Damn dirty Uchihas and their use of laws that don't pertain to Neji's place of residence! *cough* ♥
Itachi Uchiha: red eyesblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 05:02 am (UTC)
He's a little messed up in the head. Law school and his father addled his brains and now all the tubes up in there are rattling around. *knocks him a few times about the skull*

Itachi will try not to draw blood, and I think he can keep that particular promise. ♥
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 05:06 am (UTC)
Yeah, everyone has their excuses these days. I'll believe it when I see it D:

...try? And how hard will he try, exactly, because...you know, these things vary.
Itachi Uchiha: wtfery is afoot hereblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
Itachi knows what the words 'no' and 'stop' mean? :D? he r smrt kolej stodunt
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
Ha, I knew he was a good boy. *pets him*
Itachi Uchiha: seductionblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
Hush, you'll have him purring. ♥
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 05:29 am (UTC)
*WINS* He likes it. But if it makes him feel more manly, Neji won't pet him *snorts* The thought of Neji petting anyone makes me cackle :/
Itachi Uchiha: I fail at smilingblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 05:37 am (UTC)
Itachi is far too pretty a man to be manly. Who knows, he might enjoy it :|

Also, my AIM is snakelovesco if ever you wish for chitchat/plottage/random links to strange things. Yes.
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
That he is, but they try u_u. Of course he would. Neji is good at everything he does *sage nod*

I will definitely hit you up tomorrow after some sleep/work/eats and etc., fo' sho.
Itachi Uchiha: poison in my veinsblind_wheels on August 14th, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)
They do try at that. *nod of agreement*

Fare thee well!
artistic_abode on August 14th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
NEJINEJINEJIIIIIIIII.
sinandfate on August 14th, 2007 09:10 pm (UTC)
8D?!
xkyouya_ootorixxkyouya_ootorix on August 15th, 2007 01:34 am (UTC)
Hiii~~~ ^^ Welcome to the Pavilion! I hope you enjoy your stay here and have lots of fun! (and yes, nearly everyone here is insane....I'm the most normal! <.< >.> Hehehehe..xD)
sinandfate on August 15th, 2007 01:36 am (UTC)
Yay, Kyouya 8D! Thank you very much~ And I'm sure you're the most normal *cough* *petpet*
xkyouya_ootorixxkyouya_ootorix on August 15th, 2007 02:28 am (UTC)
Moo~~ I am I am!! T-T *licks hand* xD